Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$203,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

1 Mulberry Ln, Canyon, TX, 79015

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths1 Bath
Baths1,307 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$156.85 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1977

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 1.5Bathrooms Full 1.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDisposal, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesBrick
Lot Size11,326 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1977
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APNR-039-9250-3150
Lot Number24
SubdivisionHunsley Hills # 3
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionHUNSLEY HILLS # 3, LOT 024, BLK 0003
Census Tract021803
Assessed Land Value$9,000
Assessed Improvement Value$179,545
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Perfect starter home just a short walk from Hunsley Hills Park in Canyon. This well-maintained property features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a one-car garage. The backyard offers excellent functionality and safety with a large underground storm shelter and two spacious storage sheds. Don't miss this great opportunity to make this home your own--schedule your showing today!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$203,000
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$203,000Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$1,230 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$410 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$342/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$3,094
$188,545
2025
$9,000
$179,545
$188,545
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$3,094
$188,545

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$203,000
100%
0%
$0/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$1,322/mo
N/A
+$1,322/mo
7.8%

City: Canyon

1 Mulberry Ln | Property Details | No Agent List