Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$399,995

NAL Estimated Property Value

1006 Emil Pl, Allen, TX, 75013

Recently SoldInfo
10/16/26
Beds2 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths1,467 Sq Ft
Condos / TownhousesCondos / Townhouses
price_per_sqft$248.74 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2021

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 2Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
AppliancesSome Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas, Tankless Water Heater
FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Lot Size2,374 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2021
Stories2
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNR-11592-00A-0130-1
Lot Number13
SubdivisionVillage At Twin Creeks Phase Four (Cal)
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionVILLAGE AT TWIN CREEKS PHASE FOUR (CAL), BLK A, LOT 13
Census Tract031507
Assessed Land Value$106,875
Assessed Improvement Value$291,208
Assessment Year2025

About this property

SELLER OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS INTEREST RATE BUYDOWN OR CLOSING COSTS WITH AN ACCEPTABLE OFFER! Gently lived-in and meticulously maintained townhome in the highly sought-after Village at Twin Creeks community. Designed for comfort and convenience, this home features soaring 20-foot ceilings that fill the main living area with natural light, a spacious open layout, and a beautifully designed kitchen with a large island, gas range, and plenty of room for entertaining. Enjoy true low-maintenance living with HOA-maintained front and backyard care, along with resort-style amenities including a community pool, fitness center, clubhouse, playground, walking trails, and more. Located within highly desirable Allen ISD and just minutes from Watters Creek, Allen Premium Outlets, dining, entertainment, and major employment centers, this home offers the perfect combination of style, convenience, and everyday comfort. Don’t miss your chance to own this exceptional property—schedule your private tour today!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$399,995
Estimated Property Value
$224,985Estimated Mortgage Balance
$176,274Estimated Equity
43% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,400 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$800 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$675/month
$425/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$6,104
$398,083
2025
$106,875
$291,208
$398,083
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$6,104
$398,083

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Green Brick Mortgage Llc
Unknown
$244,990
No
First
Mar 29, 2022
Apr 2052

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$224,985
$173,098
43%
56%
$1,469/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$1,910/mo
$1,894/mo
+$16/mo
5.7%

City: Allen

1006 Emil Pl | Property Details | No Agent List