Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$614,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

10070 STEELWOOD Lane, Canyon, TX, 79015

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths3,201 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$193.69 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2024

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh EquityMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Bathrooms Half 0.5Bathrooms Half 0.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling

Exterior

Lot Size1.14 acres

Building Information

Year Built2024
Stories1
Garage Spaces4

Land Information

APN000000314094
SubdivisionSteelwood Ranch # 1
Land Use1 & 1/2 Story Residential
Legal DescriptionSTEELWOOD RANCH # 1, LOT 002, BLK 0001, 1.14 ACRES
Census Tract021708
Assessed Land Value$26,000
Assessed Improvement Value$412,768
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Three bedroom MODERN farmhouse on 1.14 acres with a HUGE bedroom/loft space located above the oversized garage/shop situated on a full acre in Canyon ISD. The loft offers incredible flexibility and could easily function as a movie room, workout area, game room, homeschooling space, office, or additional living area!This thoughtfully designed home features an open floor plan filled with natural light and beautiful barndo-inspired elements that add warmth and character throughout. The spacious wraparound porch is the perfect place to enjoy peaceful sunrises and stunning Texas sunsets.The oversized garage doubles as a large shop, providing excellent space for storage, hobbies, or projects, while the loft above adds valuable space.Meticulously maintained and move-in ready!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$614,000
Estimated Property Value
$557,822Estimated Mortgage Balance
$56,178Estimated Equity
9% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$3,720 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,240 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$256/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
N/A
$438,768
2025
$26,000
$412,768
$438,768
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
N/A
$438,768

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Alliance Cu
Conventional
$565,250
No
First
Aug 4, 2025
Sep 2055

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$557,822
$56,178
9%
91%
$3,389/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$1,542/mo
$3,389/mo
$-1,847/mo
3.0%

City: Canyon

10070 STEELWOOD Lane | Property Details | No Agent List