Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$167,774

NAL Estimated Property Value

1009 E Avenue O, Belton, TX, 76513

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths1,004 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$158.37 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1978

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 1.75Bathrooms Full 1.75
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesElectric Range, Electric Water Heater, Range
FlooringVinyl

Exterior

Lot Size7,649 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1978
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APN41759
SubdivisionHighland Oaks 1st Addition Replat (L7-12
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionHIGHLAND OAKS 1ST ADDITION REPLAT (L7-12 B2B, L2-8 B2A ETC), BLOCK 02A, LOT 0006
Census Tract021501
Assessed Land Value$21,265
Assessed Improvement Value$146,509
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Looking for location and updates? This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home sits in a desirable school district and quick access to I-35 for an easy commute to Austin or Waco. Inside you'll find recent upgrades including new windows, new flooring, new hot water heater. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home is the perfect blend of location, updates, and everyday convenience.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$167,774
Estimated Property Value
$168,305Estimated Mortgage Balance
$167,774Estimated Equity
0% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$1,007 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$336 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$248/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$2,138
$167,774
2025
$21,265
$146,509
$167,774
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$2,138
$167,774

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Mortgage Research Center Llc
Va
$168,547
Yes
First
Apr 1, 2026
May 2056

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$168,305
N/A
0%
100%
$1,011/mo

City: Belton

1009 E Avenue O | Property Details | No Agent List