Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$188,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

10152 Racoon Dr, El Paso, TX, 79924

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths1,056 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$179.83 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1983

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 1.75Bathrooms Full 1.75
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating Forced Air UnitHeating Forced Air Unit
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Fan Hood, Range Hood
FlooringTile

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesWalled Backyard
Lot Size4,665 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1983
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APNB351-999-0060-0800
Lot Number8
SubdivisionBellewood Replat
Land UseResidential
Legal Description6 BELLEWOOD #2 LOT 8
Census Tract000207
Assessed Land Value$36,854
Assessed Improvement Value$134,757
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Welcome to this beautifully renovated and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering modern comfort and style. This open-concept layout features tile flooring throughout, a cozy fireplace, and thoughtfully designed accent walls that add character and warmth. The updated kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, modern cabinetry with sleek hardware, and plenty of space for cooking and entertaining. Enjoy year-round comfort with refrigerated air and upgraded rocker light switches that enhance the home's contemporary feel. Step outside to a great front and backyard, perfect for relaxing or gatherings. Move-in ready and conveniently located near schools, parks, shopping, and Fort Bliss. Schedule your showing today.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$188,000
Estimated Property Value
$154,410Estimated Mortgage Balance
$33,590Estimated Equity
17% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$1,139 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$380 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$408/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$3,953
$171,611
2025
$36,854
$134,757
$171,611
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$3,953
$171,611

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
American Pacific Mortgage Corp
Conventional
$163,680
No
First
Apr 3, 2023
May 2053

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$154,410
$33,590
17%
82%
$982/mo

City: El Paso

10152 Racoon Dr | Property Details | No Agent List