Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$1,744,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

103 Sendera Bonita, Lakeway, TX, 78734

Off MarketInfo
Beds5 Beds
Baths4 Bath
Baths3,691 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$474.13 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2004

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 5Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesOven, Built-In Refrigerator, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Trash Compactor, Electric Water Heater, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
FlooringCarpet, Stone, Wood

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesLighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Yard
Lot Size1.01 acres

Building Information

Year Built2004
Stories1
Roof Type104
Garage Spaces3

Land Information

APN01456810620000
Lot Number27
SubdivisionArbolago Subd
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 27 BLK B ARBOLAGO SUBD
Census Tract033600
Assessed Land Value$346,727
Assessed Improvement Value$1,183,993
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Nestled within Arbolago near Lake Travis, 103 Sendera Bonita is a sprawling one-story executive estate on a one-acre lot with mature oaks. This meticulously maintained 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home boasts warm woods, natural stone, and luxurious appointments throughout. Approaching the custom steel entry doors, guests are greeted by a tranquil fountain and led into a grand foyer with wood-beamed ceilings and walls of glass framing views of the expansive wraparound veranda and pool. The front living room features a custom stone fireplace, while a formal dining area offers ample space for entertaining. Wood trimmed windows and durable travertine marble floors add to the home's elegance. The warm and inviting kitchen showcases hand-finished wood cabinetry, granite counters, farmhouse sink, and high-end appliances, including double ovens and a professional gas cooktop. Wide plank hardwood floors extend to the family room, where wood beams and a built-in banquet create a perfect gathering space overlooking the pool. Entertaining is a breeze with a wet bar and powder bath nearby. Three guest suites, two with shared access to a jack-and-jill bath and private patio entry, provide comfort and privacy. The spacious owner’s retreat boasts a sitting area, gas fireplace, and private poolside covered patio. Its spa-quality bath features a jetted tub, walk-in frameless glass shower, double vanities and two walk-in closets. French doors open onto a wrap-around covered veranda and resort-quality backyard with a swimming pool, heated spa, stone fireplace and outdoor kitchen. A flat grassy lawn offers ample space for outdoor activities. The property includes an oversized 3-car garage, audio/visual wiring, landscape lighting, and updated HVAC systems. Arbolago residents enjoy private amenities such as a 1 mile nature trail, 16-acre waterfront park, boat ramp + sport court. Lake Travis, marinas, shopping, golf courses + medical facilities are nearby. Super low 1.76% tax rate.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$1,744,000
Estimated Property Value
$1,234,427Estimated Mortgage Balance
$513,311Estimated Equity
26% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$10,500 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$3,500 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$2,023/month
$200/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$15,556
$1,530,720
2025
$346,727
$1,183,993
$1,530,720
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$15,556
$1,530,720

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Compass Mortgage Inc
Conventional
$1,252,750
No
First
May 9, 2025
Jun 2055

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$1,234,427
$446,573
26%
71%
$7,511/mo

City: Lakeway

103 Sendera Bonita | Property Details | No Agent List