Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$527,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

105 Dogwood Trl, Shady Shores, TX, 76208

$560,621 ARVInfo
Off MarketInfo
Beds5 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,965 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$185.46 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2001

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 5Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal
FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesRain Gutters, Storage
Lot Size24,764 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2001
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNR211755
Lot Number6
SubdivisionArbor Shores Estates Addn
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionARBOR SHORES ESTATES ADDN LOT 6
Census Tract021412
Assessed Land Value$141,152
Assessed Improvement Value$377,024
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Welcome to your dream home nestled in the serene community of Shady Shores! This stunning 5 bedroom 2.5-bath home sits on a spacious half-acre lot, offering ample space and modern comforts for your family. As you walk in, you will notice your grand dining room with beautiful hand-scraped hardwood floors that flow throughout the home, adding warmth and sophistication to every room. With 5 generously sized bedrooms, this home provides plenty of space for family, guests, and a home office. Upstairs you will find a huge game or media room with ample space for your family's game and movie nights! Step outside to a massive back patio, perfect for hosting gatherings, barbecues and entertaining. Lacking storage is not a problem with this home as you enjoy your two-level storage building offering versatile space for hobbies, tools, workshop and additional storage needs. The expansive half-acre lot provides endless possibilities for outdoor activities, gardening and future enhancements. Why pay for boat or RV storage, this lot has plenty of space to keep them at your home and with the Lake Lewisville boat launch two minutes away, it is perfectly convenient! This Shady Shores gem combines modern elegance with functional outdoor living, making it the perfect place to call home. Welcome home!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$527,000
Estimated Property Value
$452,471Estimated Mortgage Balance
$74,529Estimated Equity
14% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
$560,620
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$3,299 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,100 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$792/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$6,870
$518,176
2025
$141,152
$377,024
$518,176
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$6,870
$518,176

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
J Philips Mortgage Inc
Conventional
$456,450
No
First
Nov 19, 2025
Dec 2055

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$452,471
$74,529
14%
86%
$2,737/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$2,730/mo
$2,737/mo
$-7/mo
6.2%

City: Shady Shores

105 Dogwood Trl | Property Details | No Agent List