Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$896,234

NAL Estimated Property Value

106 Cheerful Ct, Lakeway, TX, 78734

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths4 Bath
Baths2,960 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$217.91 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2010

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh EquityCash Buyers

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesOven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator
FlooringBamboo, Stone

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesPrivate Yard
Lot Size10,184 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2010
Stories1
Roof Type104
Garage Spaces3

Land Information

APN01397007060000
Lot Number3868-A
SubdivisionLakeway Sec Clusters 28 Iv
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 3868-A LAKEWAY SEC CLUSTERS 28 IV THE AMENDED PLAT OF LTS 3868, 3869&3870
Census Tract033600
Assessed Land Value$212,259
Assessed Improvement Value$683,975
Assessment Year2025

About this property

French Country 1-story built with exceptional quality. Entertain in style in open plan with high beamed ceilings in both kitchen & family room. Or enjoy evening breezes on the covered outdoor living area overlooking private pool. Builit-in grill. Impressive floor-to-ceiling stacked stone FP. Natural pecan cabinetry in true gourmet kitchen. DCS range top, 2 DW, builit-in Thermador Refrigerator, 2 sinks & double island. 3-1/2 car garage, paver driveway, huge old oak in front yard. Beautiful & must see!Restrictions: Yes Sprinkler Sys:Yes

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$896,234
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$896,234Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$5,377 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,792 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,047/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$8,080
$896,234
2025
$212,259
$683,975
$896,234
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$8,080
$896,234

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$896,234
100%
0%
$0/mo

City: Lakeway

106 Cheerful Ct | Property Details | No Agent List