Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$787,366

NAL Estimated Property Value

107 Rare Eagle Ct, Lakeway, TX, 78734

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths4 Bath
Baths2,828 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$457.92 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1985

Property Lead Type:

Absentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDouble Oven, Dishwasher, Free Standing Electric Oven, Free Standing Electric Range, Disposal, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Stainless Steel Appliances, Wine Refrigerator
FlooringTile, Wood

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesExterior Steps, Outdoor Grill, Permeable Paving
Lot Size18,975 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1985
Stories1
Roof Type104
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN01397004210000
Lot Number3207
SubdivisionLakeway Sec 28
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 3207 LAKEWAY SEC 28 .606 ACR OF LOT 3900 LAKEWAY SEC CLUSTERS 28 II
Census Tract033600
Assessed Land Value$342,707
Assessed Improvement Value$444,659
Assessment Year2025

About this property

At the end of the cul-de-sac step through the rain-glass front door into a dramatic open living space open to the 5th tee of the Yaupon Golf Course and be surprised! Raise the motorized shades for a captivating sunset view of the Texas Hill Country. The Living & Dining area look out over the backyard pool and beyond the golf course fairway. This is a Modern design with updates inside and out for todays relaxed living lifestyle! A "Smart-home" with Alexa controlled digital thermostats, lighting, shades, sprinkler system and more. With quartz kitchen countertops, streamlined soft-close cabinets and cook friendly features like a pot filler above the stove top and a deep one-bowl sink with pull down spray faucet make cooking easier. A formal dining room for 8-12, & island breakfast area for 4 make this home inviting. The dry bar with wine cooler makes sit down dinners special. Engineered hardwood and tile throughout. Head out to the pool and rinse off at the outdoor shower. Back inside the Texas traditional Limestone wood-burning fireplace adds a cozy touch to this space in the winter months. The expanded primary bedroom has separate access to the outdoor treated & stained deck for backyard relaxation around the pool. An ensuite spa-like bathroom with a walk-in shower under a skylight , a soaking tub, private toilet and a double vanity round out the primary bathroom. Two generous walk-in closets are off of primary bathroom. Two remaining bedrooms have full private baths. The office has a half-bath. This office space could also be a workout room, game room, second living or 4th bedroom. Drop all your gear at the mud-room just inside from the garage and then go for a spin in your Golf Cart. Fresh paint in the interior & exterior. Original wood doors with solid brass door knobs. Low tax rate, no HOA, Lake Travis ISD, Lakeway community parks, trails, sports courts, playground and marina. A short hop to shopping essentials in Lakeway.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$787,366
Estimated Property Value
$482,809Estimated Mortgage Balance
$306,115Estimated Equity
40% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$7,770 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$2,590 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,281/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$11,440
$787,366
2025
$342,707
$444,659
$787,366
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$11,440
$787,366

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
First United Bank & Trust Co
Credit Line (Revolving) / Heloc
$500,000
No
First
Apr 4, 2024
N/A

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$482,809
$326,191
40%
61%
$2,998/mo

City: Lakeway

107 Rare Eagle Ct | Property Details | No Agent List