Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$208,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

109 Robert Street, Livingston, TX, 77351

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths1,348 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$103.78 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1975

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 1.5Bathrooms Full 1.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesElectric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
FlooringLaminate, Tile

Exterior

Lot Size7,579 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1975
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces4

Land Information

APNH1100000400
Lot Number4
SubdivisionHillside Pines
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionHILLSIDE PINES LOT 4 & 5 S/2
Census Tract210105
Assessed Land Value$2,279
Assessed Improvement Value$204,936
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Nice home in city of Livingston! This 3/2/1& 3CP brick home sits at the end of a cul de sac which provides for a quiet setting. Inside find open concept living, kitchen, & dining area, newer laminate & tile flooring, updated bathrooms with primary bath having a walk-in tiled shower. Outside you'll find a covered patio/deck area, privacy fencing except for a small chain link fenced section so you can see the wildlife including a herd of deer which shows up sometimes in the adjoining neighborhood land, a storage building, and a separate metal carport with it's own driveway which would make a great place to store your boat, a trailer, motorcycle, etc. The home has an attached single car garage with nice storage room area, and an attached carport with space for tandem parking for 2-3 vehicles. Updated plumbing, & New AC system installed in 2018. Come take a look at this home and see the possibilities for yourself!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$208,000
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$208,000Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$1,248 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$416 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$329/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$2,911
$207,215
2025
$2,279
$204,936
$207,215
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2022
$2,911
$207,215

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$208,000
100%
0%
$0/mo

City: Livingston

109 Robert Street | Property Details | No Agent List