Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$1,037,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

109 Vailco Ln, Lakeway, TX, 78738

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths3,396 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$309.19 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2005

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh EquityCash Buyers

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling

Exterior

Lot Size15,551 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2005
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN01296813170000
Lot Number123
SubdivisionRidge At Alta Vista Subd The
Land Use1 Family Dwelling
Legal DescriptionLOT 123 BLK A RIDGE AT ALTA VISTA SUBD THE
Census Tract034000
Assessed Land Value$410,637
Assessed Improvement Value$594,733
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Immaculately maintained elegant home located in the highly sought-after gated community of the Ridge at Alta Vista. Boasting 3400 square feet, the home seamlessly blends modern sophistication with timeless charm against the backdrop of protected Balcones Canyon and a serene greenbelt. Entertain effortlessly in the private backyard oasis, featuring a sprawling stone patio, perfect for soaking in panoramic views and southern sun with cool breezes from the Balcones Canyon throughout the year. Step through the double leaded-glass front doors into a grand foyer adorned with an abundance of light, soaring ceilings, and luxurious travertine flooring. Formal living and dining rooms exude elegance with travertine floors and intricate crown molding. The gourmet kitchen, complete with granite countertops, double cooktop, stainless steel appliances, and a charming breakfast nook, is a chef's delight. The well-appointed floor plan offers tons of storage, four generously sized bedrooms, stunning canyon views, and an office with great views. The oversized primary suite features a tray ceiling, hardwood floors, and a spa-like ensuite bathroom with heated tile flooring and granite countertops. Bedroom 2 is ensuite, and bedrooms 3 and 4 are connected with a Jack and Jill bathroom. Entertain in style in the family room, kitchen, and breakfast nook boasting lofty 12-foot ceilings. Updates include a new roof and upgraded HVAC units that ensure year-round comfort. Residents of the Ridge at Alta Vista enjoy exclusive access to resort-style amenities such as a gated entrance, Olympic-sized pool, playground, tennis and pickleball courts, fitness center, and sauna. The Ridge at Alta Vista is conveniently located between the Hill Country Galleria and Old Lakeway. Close to exemplary Lake Travis High School, country clubs, golf courses, Lakeway Hospital, Lake Travis, and just a short drive to downtown Austin. Don't miss this opportunity to call the Ridge Alta Vista home.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$1,037,000
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$1,037,000Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$6,300 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$2,100 /month

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,359/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$11,126
$1,005,370
2025
$410,637
$594,733
$1,005,370
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$11,126
$1,005,370

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$1,037,000
100%
0%
$0/mo

City: Lakeway

109 Vailco Ln | Property Details | No Agent List