Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$295,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

11004 Northview Dr, El Paso, TX, 79934

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,276 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$129.61 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2008

Property Lead Type:

Absentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating Forced Air UnitHeating Forced Air Unit
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
FlooringTile, Laminate

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesBalcony, Courtyard
Lot Size6,955 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2008
Roof Type106
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNS137-999-0090-1200
Lot Number12
SubdivisionSandstone Ranch #1 (Amending)
Land UseResidential
Legal Description9 SANDSTONE RANCH #2 LOT 12 (6955.00 SQ FT)
Census Tract010210
Assessed Land Value$63,059
Assessed Improvement Value$230,307
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Welcome to your dream home at the foot of the Franklin Mountains in El Paso! This stunning two-story Southwestern-style residence boasts 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an inviting open-concept layout perfect for family living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen features sleek granite countertops, top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry, blending style with functionality. Stay cool year-round with refrigerated air conditioning, a must for desert living. Nestled in the Sandstone Ranch Subdivision, just 1 mile from the scenic trailheads of the Franklin Mountains, this home offers easy access to outdoor adventures, from hiking to breathtaking desert views. Conveniently located near vibrant shopping centers, dining, and entertainment, you'll enjoy the perfect balance of nature and urban convenience. With its modern upgrades, Three car garage and prime location, this home is a rare find—schedule your showing today!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$295,000
Estimated Property Value
$298,479Estimated Mortgage Balance
$295,000Estimated Equity
0% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$1,770 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$590 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$758/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$7,615
$293,366
2025
$63,059
$230,307
$293,366
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$7,615
$293,366

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Cadence Lending Group Inc
Va
$302,000
Yes
First
Sep 24, 2025
Oct 2055

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$298,479
N/A
0%
101%
$1,811/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$1,810/mo
$1,811/mo
$-1/mo
7.4%

City: El Paso