Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$751,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

11020 Cherisse Dr, Austin, TX, 78739

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths3,168 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$131.79 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2008

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesOven, Dishwasher, Disposal
FlooringCarpet, Tile

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesPlayground
Lot Size7,157 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2008
Stories3
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN04265517060000
Lot Number6
SubdivisionMeridian Sec C Phs 3
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 6 BLK J MERIDIAN SEC C PHS 3
Census Tract033300
Assessed Land Value$250,000
Assessed Improvement Value$380,511
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Gorgeous 2.5 Brick Home in highly sought after Meridian Community in HOT South Austin! Tile floor in entry leading to open kitchen and living. Granite counters, recessed lighting, 42" raised panel cabinets w/ ORB hardware! Guest room down with full bath. HUGE laundry room on main level. Master suite with double vanity,garden tub and tiled walkin shower. Spacious game room PLUS bonus media/office upstairs. Tons of oak trees! Award winning school district, great area amenities, all 10 minutes from Downtown!Restrictions: Yes Sprinkler Sys:Yes

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$751,000
Estimated Property Value
$47,301Estimated Mortgage Balance
$703,699Estimated Equity
93% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$4,506 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,502 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,179/month
$50/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$10,391
$630,511
2025
$250,000
$380,511
$630,511
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$10,391
$630,511

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Amerisave Mortgage Corp
Conventional
$250,000
No
First
Apr 22, 2013
May 2028

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$47,301
$715,699
93%
6%
$0/mo

City: Austin

11020 Cherisse Dr | Property Details | No Agent List