Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$490,392

NAL Estimated Property Value

112 Justin Leonard Dr, Round Rock, TX, 78664

Off MarketInfo
Beds5 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths3,019 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$165.58 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2006

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 5Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Free Standing Gas Range, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Water Softener Owned, Stainless Steel Appliances, Vented Exhaust Fan
FlooringCarpet, Tile, Wood

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesRain Gutters
Lot Size9,466 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2006
Stories2
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN02934801460000
Lot Number7
SubdivisionForest Creek Sec 34
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 7 BLK A FOREST CREEK SEC 34 (.1586A TRAVIS CO)
Census Tract046000
Assessed Land Value$45,000
Assessed Improvement Value$607,916
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Spacious and beautifully maintained, this 5-bedroom, 3 full bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor living. Enjoy energy efficiency and long-term savings with solar panels, while inside you’ll find a versatile floor plan with generous living spaces and room for everyone. Wood flooring on the staircase sets off a grand entryway with abundant natural lighting and a soaring ceiling. The spacious kitchen serves as a gathering hub, with breakfast bar for homework time, breakfast area, center island, and walk-in pantry. Step outside to an expansive patio designed for entertaining, relaxing, and enjoying the outdoors year-round. The lush landscaping creates a private retreat with mature greenery and thoughtfully-designed outdoor spaces that truly set this property apart. A downstairs bedroom makes a perfect office space overlooking the peaceful backyard, and converts to a guest bedroom with a full bathroom in close proximity. Upstairs, you'll find four more bedrooms, including the primary suite, which features an extensive walk-in closet. All guest bedrooms upstairs have walk-in closets, adding storage and helping keep the rooms spacious and tidy. The Forest Creek neighborhood features top Round Rock schools, as well as a swimming pool, tennis court, play scape, picnic area, and community center.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$490,392
Estimated Property Value
$83,069Estimated Mortgage Balance
$407,323Estimated Equity
83% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,999 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,000 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$765/month
$105/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$6,724
$490,392
2025
$45,000
$607,916
$652,916
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$6,724
$490,392

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Primelending
Conventional
$246,500
No
First
Mar 20, 2015
Apr 2030

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$83,069
$407,323
83%
17%
$0/mo

City: Round Rock

112 Justin Leonard Dr | Property Details | No Agent List