Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$403,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

1121 Regal Ridge Dr, El Paso, TX, 79912

$436,206 ARVInfo
Off MarketInfo
Beds5 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,547 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$157.05 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1993

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 5Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms Full 2.75Bathrooms Full 2.75
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating Forced Air UnitHeating Forced Air Unit
CoolingCooling
AppliancesSee Remarks
FlooringTile, Vinyl, Wood

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesSee Remarks
Lot Size8,520 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1993
Roof Type172
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APNR460-999-0060-0200
Lot Number2
SubdivisionRidge View Estates #1
Land UseResidential
Legal Description6 RIDGE VIEW ESTATES #1 LOT 2 (8520.00 SQ FT)
Census Tract010214
Assessed Land Value$68,289
Assessed Improvement Value$325,711
Assessment Year2025

About this property

A LUNDY School home with a new custom fiberglass front door and welcoming porch & foyer. 5 bedrooms, including 1 downstairs with a remodeled shower/bathroom and 3 total baths. Master suite upstairs has its own terrace with a view. Fresh interior paint, new carpet on stairs and hallway, new LVT flooring in family, living, and guest rooms. Spacious great room and open kitchen with new appliances, induction stove, RO filter, Solar Panels, a large Dining Room. New energy-efficient picture windows in family room, kitchen, and guest bedroom. Sparkling pool with freshly painted deck and new pump motor. New fiberglass back door with built-in blinds, new garage door opener and springs, new gas water heater, carbon monoxide upgrade, new smoke detectors, and new water main line with detection wire. Flat roof is only 2 years old with a 10-year warranty. Attached 2-car garage, nearby schools, and rare 5-bedroom plan offer plenty of space and comfort. Shady fig tree & play space in backyard. Hornedo MS & Franklin HS.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$403,000
Estimated Property Value
$294,411Estimated Mortgage Balance
$108,589Estimated Equity
26% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
$436,205
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,418 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$806 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$691/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$6,275
$394,000
2025
$68,289
$325,711
$394,000
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$6,275
$394,000

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Sunflower Bank Na
Conventional
$297,000
No
First
Nov 6, 2025
Dec 2055

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$294,411
$108,589
26%
73%
$1,781/mo

City: El Paso

1121 Regal Ridge Dr | Property Details | No Agent List