Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$696,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

11301 Maidenstone Dr, Austin, TX, 78759

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,292 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$327.23 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1976

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood
FlooringCarpet, Tile, Wood

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesRain Gutters
Lot Size12,480 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1976
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces4

Land Information

APN01640703020000
Lot Number18
SubdivisionBarrington Oaks Sec 3
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 18 BLK T BARRINGTON OAKS SEC 3
Census Tract032700
Assessed Land Value$423,199
Assessed Improvement Value$156,525
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Set on an expansive corner lot in the heart of Barrington Oaks, 11301 Maidenstone welcomes you with timeless character and thoughtful updates designed for everyday living. Mature trees and inviting curb appeal create a warm first impression, while the spacious backyard and easy indoor-outdoor flow make this home feel like a private retreat in the city. Inside, vaulted ceilings with exposed beams and a striking stone fireplace anchor the main living room, creating a space that feels both open and comfortable. Oversized windows fill each room with natural light, creating a bright, airy feel while preserving warmth and privacy throughout. The beautifully updated kitchen blends style and function with custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, a large center island, designer backsplash, & a professional grade Viking range. Whether hosting friends, preparing holiday meals, or enjoying a quiet morning coffee, this space was designed to be lived in and enjoyed. The main level owner's suite offers privacy and comfort with tall ceilings, backyard views, dual vanities and a spacious walk-in closet. Upstairs, a generous secondary living area creates the perfect flex space for movie nights, a playroom, home office, or reading lounge, alongside three additional bedrooms and a full bath. Step outside to enjoy the oversized backyard, which has room to play, garden, entertain, or simply unwind under the stars.The recently installed privacy fence, playscape area, and storage shed add function & flexibility, giving buyers the opportunity to make the outdoor space their own. Located just minutes from 183 & 620, The Domain, The Arboretum, St. Edward’s Park and Greenbelt, you have the ideal balance of convenience and neighborhood charm. Zoned to highly acclaimed Laurel Mountain Elementary, Canyon Vista Middle School, and Westwood High School, 11301 Maidenstone is a rare opportunity to enjoy move in ready comfort in one of Northwest Austin’s most established and sought after communities.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$696,000
Estimated Property Value
$631,568Estimated Mortgage Balance
$64,432Estimated Equity
9% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$4,500 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,500 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,059/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$9,227
$579,724
2025
$423,199
$156,525
$579,724
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$9,227
$579,724

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Amplify Cu
Conventional
$692,923
No
First
Sep 15, 2021
Oct 2051

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$631,568
$64,432
9%
91%
$4,155/mo

City: Austin

11301 Maidenstone Dr | Property Details | No Agent List