Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$690,000

1133 Bentley Dr, Roanoke, TX, 76262

Under ContractInfo
Beds5 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths3,759 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$183.56 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2013

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 5Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesRain Gutters
Lot Size12,245 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2013
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNR560160
Lot Number10
SubdivisionBriarwyck Phase 3c
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionBRIARWYCK PHASE 3C BLK S LOT 10
Census Tract020322
Assessed Land Value$178,605
Assessed Improvement Value$483,062
Assessment Year2025

About this property

One of the best lots in Briarwyck! Woods run along the back of the property, with a greenbelt tracing the west side, so the view from the extended patio is amazing! The lot itself is .28 acres — enough space for a pool, or a garden, and kids and pets will still have room to play. The floorplan matches that sense of space. Five bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms are spread across two living areas and two dining areas, plus a game room! The oversized garage with an outlet for E-VEHICLE CHARGING (240V:50A) is a nice addition! Upstairs, one bedroom breaks from the rest, with its own ensuite bathroom and walk-in closet — the perfect SECOND PRIMARY SUITE for a college student home for the summer, an in-law staying long-term, or guests who'd rather not share a hallway bathroom. Beautiful updates throughout: NEW LVP flooring runs through the main living spaces downstairs, and NEW CARPET has gone into the stairs and bedrooms upstairs. Crown molding throughout the first floor. Updated light fixtures in the dining room, kitchen, and upstairs hallway. 1 YEAR OLD ROOF was replaced in May 2025. You will LOVE Briarwyck, a neighborhood with a community pool, playgrounds, and paved jogging and walking trails. Roanoke Elementary is right in the neighborhood, an easy walk or bike ride. This home also feeds into Medlin Middle School and Byron Nelson High School — all part of the award-winning Northwest ISD! Location is super convenient: Roanoke's restaurant row is minutes away, Southlake Town Square is not far, and DFW Airport is close enough that an early flight doesn't mean a 4 a.m. wake-up call. The property tax rate comes in at 1.5962%, keeping the monthly numbers working in your favor. This home has it all - wooded areas behind and on one side, a great floor plan with a second primary bedroom and bath upstairs, located in a fantastic neighborhood, and situated conveniently to schools, shopping, and the airport!

Investor Tools

$194,845Estimated Mortgage Balance
$466,822Estimated Equity
70% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$4,140 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,380 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$930/month
$142/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$7,856
$661,667
2025
$178,605
$483,062
$661,667
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$7,856
$661,667

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Quicken Loans Llc
Conventional
$203,050
No
First
Nov 20, 2015
Dec 2040

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$194,845
$466,822
70%
29%
$1,518/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$2,760/mo
$1,660/mo
+$1,100/mo
5.0%

City: Roanoke