Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$364,835

NAL Estimated Property Value

116 Hillhouse Ln, Manchaca, TX, 78652

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths1,659 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$223.03 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2009

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Free-Standing Electric Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer/Dryer
FlooringCarpet, Linoleum

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesGarden
Lot Size4,408 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2009
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN04401514170000
Lot Number17
SubdivisionAshbrook
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 17 BLK C ASHBROOK
Census Tract002407
Assessed Land Value$150,000
Assessed Improvement Value$214,835
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Escape from the hustle and bustle of the city to this home in the quiet subdivision of Ashbrook. Located South of town this 2-story gem of a home is hard to pass up. Clean and well-maintained it feels larger than it is. Open floorplan with an abundance of natural light will have you feeling at home the minute you step inside. With 3 bedrooms upstairs and a flex room with endless uses you will have plenty of space. The upstairs utility room complete with washer and dryer is very convenient and will save you a trip downstairs. The combined kitchen and dining area is perfect for entertaining. Open to the family room you can easily chat with your guests while you whip up a gourmet meal. The covered patio is sure to come in handy during the upcoming Texas summer. You will have plenty of shade and privacy to start your day with a cup of coffee and end it with a nice glass of wine. The landscaping is hard to beat, and you get plenty of mature shade trees which are a big plus. Nice walkable neighborhood streets for your morning stroll. A super easy walk to Akins high school and an easy drive to shopping and dining at nearby Southpark Meadows. This home will not last long at all in this hot market. Hurry and make it your new home today! “There’s no place like home!”

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$364,835
Estimated Property Value
$332,225Estimated Mortgage Balance
$33,877Estimated Equity
8% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,220 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$740 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$648/month
$28/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$5,953
$364,835
2025
$150,000
$214,835
$364,835
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$5,953
$364,835

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
United Wholesale Mortgage
Conventional
$364,500
No
First
Jul 26, 2021
Aug 2051

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$332,225
$32,610
8%
91%
$2,186/mo

City: Manchaca

116 Hillhouse Ln | Property Details | No Agent List