Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$414,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

11611 Bruce Jenner Ln, Austin, TX, 78748

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths1,745 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$257.88 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2005

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Gas Range
FlooringCarpet, Laminate, Tile

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Lot Size4,722 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2005
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APN04362808020000
Lot Number22
SubdivisionOlympic Heights Sec 2
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 22 BLK L OLYMPIC HEIGHTS SEC 2
Census Tract037200
Assessed Land Value$211,092
Assessed Improvement Value$166,170
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Amazing opportunity in one of South Austin's hottest neighborhoods Olympic Heights! 4bed 2.5 bath 1,745 sq. ft. home. Elevation of the home includes front covered porch and back patio covered as well. Neighborhood has a private community pool with splash pad and 2 amazing private gated dog parks with walking paths and ponds. Located less that .5 mile to all the South Austin hot spots like Valentinas Tex Mex BBQ, Luster Pearl, Armadillo Den, Moontower Saloon and Austin Beer Garden. Buyers no need to worry as big ticket improvements have been made. NEW 50 gallon water heater, NEW Dual speed condenser and New Furnace. You will adore this layout with primary on the main and a large open kitchen. Welcome Home!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$414,000
Estimated Property Value
$405,412Estimated Mortgage Balance
$9,368Estimated Equity
0% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,700 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$900 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$728/month
$38/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$6,661
$377,262
2025
$211,092
$166,170
$377,262
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$6,661
$377,262

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Cornerstone Home Lending Inc
Conventional
$446,500
No
First
Jun 9, 2021
Jul 2051

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$405,412
N/A
0%
98%
$2,677/mo

City: Austin

11611 Bruce Jenner Ln | Property Details | No Agent List