Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$392,034

NAL Estimated Property Value

11701 Johnny Weismuller Ln, Austin, TX, 78748

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths1,570 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$159.17 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2005

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Free Standing Range, Disposal, Oven
FlooringCarpet, Linoleum, Wood

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesNone
Lot Size5,663 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2005
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APN04362810020000
Lot Number28
SubdivisionOlympic Heights Sec 2
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 28 BLK R OLYMPIC HEIGHTS SEC 2
Census Tract037200
Assessed Land Value$213,647
Assessed Improvement Value$178,387
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Take advantage of the great location of this charming 3 bedroom/2.5 bath home. It is nestled on a corner lot in the south Austin Olympic Heights neighborhood. Fresh paint, clean and ready to go!!! Home has 2 living areas, nicely landscaped yard with sprinkler system and covered back and front porches. The neighborhood offers a community pool, common grounds, cluster mailboxes and an active dog park! Enjoy the easy access to IH35, Mopac, great dining and shopping!!Restrictions: Unknown Sprinkler Sys:Yes

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$392,034
Estimated Property Value
$228,358Estimated Mortgage Balance
$163,676Estimated Equity
41% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,352 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$784 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$393/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$2,762
$392,034
2025
$213,647
$178,387
$392,034
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$2,762
$392,034

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Conventional
$245,500
No
First
Aug 15, 2022
Sep 2052

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$228,358
$163,676
41%
58%
$1,472/mo

City: Austin

11701 Johnny Weismuller Ln | Property Details | No Agent List