Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$1,782,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

11804 Pleasant Panorama Vw, Austin, TX, 78738

Off MarketInfo
Beds5 Beds
Baths4 Bath
Baths4,108 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$307.94 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2011

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh EquityCash Buyers

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 5Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms Full 4.5Bathrooms Full 4.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesBuilt-In Electric Oven, Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Range, Microwave, Double Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Vented Exhaust Fan, Wine Refrigerator
FlooringCarpet, Tile, Wood

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesBarbecue, Gas Grill, Rain Gutters, Outdoor Grill, Private Yard
Lot Size13,926 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2011
Stories2
Roof Type104
Garage Spaces3

Land Information

APN0125550115
Lot Number2
SubdivisionLake Pointe Sec 7
Land Use1 Family Dwelling
Legal DescriptionLOT 2 BLK A LAKE POINTE SEC 7
Census Tract034000
Assessed Land Value$224,075
Assessed Improvement Value$1,399,213
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Stunning private 2 story Mediterranean style home in highly sought after Lake Pointe.Perfect blend of contemporary open atmosphere ideal for entertaining & relaxation.Master retreat down w/sweeping windows & fireplace leads to tranquil patio/saltwater pool/spa.4 additional bedrooms,game room & Casita up w/separate entrance.Office & formal dining for entertaining.Open living & gourmet kitchen/wine room.Enjoy outdoor kitchen covered patio w/ BBQ/fireplace.Beautiful views.3 car garage,LTISD.Welcome Home!Guest Accommodations: Yes Sprinkler Sys:Yes

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$1,782,000
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$1,782,000Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$10,692 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$3,564 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$2,774/month
$175/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$24,372
$1,623,288
2025
$224,075
$1,399,213
$1,623,288
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$24,372
$1,623,288

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$2,004,000
100%
0%
$0/mo

City: Austin

11804 Pleasant Panorama Vw | Property Details | No Agent List