Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$399,976

NAL Estimated Property Value

11824 Lansdowne Rd, Austin, TX, 78754

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,635 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$204.17 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2008

Property Lead Type:

Absentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, See Remarks, Stainless Steel Appliances
FlooringLaminate, Tile

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesExterior Steps, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, See Remarks
Lot Size7,897 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2008
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN02414304060000
Lot Number34
SubdivisionBelhaven Sec 2
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 34 BLK F BELHAVEN SEC 2
Census Tract042400
Assessed Land Value$134,216
Assessed Improvement Value$265,760
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Beautifully refreshed 4 bedroom 2.5 bath 3 living room 2 dining room home with complete hard surface flooring and oversized entertainer's deck with no back neighbors. Lots of options for family and/or remote working lifestyle. Quiet neighborhood close to Central Austin living (290), tech corridor (E. Parmer), Tesla and aiport (Hwy 973/71). GREAT FOR OWNER OCCUPIED OR INVESTMENT .

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$399,976
Estimated Property Value
$315,058Estimated Mortgage Balance
$85,479Estimated Equity
21% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$3,228 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,076 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$762/month
$494/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$7,139
$399,976
2025
$134,216
$265,760
$399,976
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$7,139
$399,976

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Pennymac Loan Services Llc
Conventional
$337,500
No
First
Sep 23, 2022
Oct 2052

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$315,058
$84,918
21%
79%
$2,024/mo

City: Austin

11824 Lansdowne Rd | Property Details | No Agent List