Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$403,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

1204 Tetbury Lane, Austin, TX, 78748

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths1,958 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$252.81 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1994

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDisposal, Electric Oven, Microwave, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher
FlooringCarpet, Tile, Vinyl

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Lot Size5,854 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1994
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN04261510060000
Lot Number18
SubdivisionParkwood Sec 1 Amended
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 18 BLK J PARKWOOD SEC 1 AMENDED
Census Tract002423
Assessed Land Value$225,883
Assessed Improvement Value$115,489
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Property offers privacy & one of the only homes in the neighborhood that backs to a privately owned 10 acre greenbelt. Transitional, brick 1 story on wooded lot w/mature live oaks in coveted South Austin. Whimsical curb appeal w/entertainers dream back yard, privacy fencing, shaded grove, outdoor brick grilling station, above ground pool & party deck. Open floor plan w/tile flooring, abundance of windows & natural light. Wood burning FP in the heart of the home & neutral earth tones throughout. Spacious gathering room, formal dining & breakfast nook w/bay window. Master w/walk in closet & spa like retreat. Fresh landscaping & paint, recently installed HVAC, composition shingle roof & water heater. 2 car attached garage has been transformed into a Professional music studio. The pool & ventilation system have recently been serviced. Easy access to Soco & 20 mins to the airport. Excellent home base for a local artist or musician. Local amenities within reach. Endless potential, must see!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$403,000
Estimated Property Value
$316,826Estimated Mortgage Balance
$86,174Estimated Equity
21% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,970 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$990 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$774/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$7,270
$341,372
2025
$225,883
$115,489
$341,372
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$7,270
$341,372

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Lone Star Capital Bank Na
Purchase Money Mortgage
$340,000
No
First
Oct 31, 2022
N/A

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$316,826
$86,174
21%
79%
$2,039/mo

City: Austin

1204 Tetbury Lane | Property Details | No Agent List