Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$449,000

1205 Larkspur Lane, Temple, TX, 76502

$467,544 ARVInfo
On MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,384 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$188.34 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1999

Property Lead Type:

High Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDouble Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Water Heater, Some Electric Appliances, Built In Oven, Cooktop
FlooringCombination, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesCovered Patio, Patio
Lot Size24,002 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1999
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN68531
Lot Number11
SubdivisionWildflower Country Club Part One
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionWILDFLOWER COUNTRY CLUB PART ONE, BLOCK 019, LOT 11, 12
Census Tract021203
Assessed Land Value$141,600
Assessed Improvement Value$310,678
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Located in the Wildflower Country Club subdivision this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home on 2 lots totaling 0.54 acres in Temple, TX. Open floor plan with double-sided fireplace and updated flooring (LVP 2024). Kitchen features granite and quartz countertops, KitchenAid double ovens, downdraft cooktop, dishwasher, and walk-in pantry with additional storage. Spacious primary suite with two walk-in closets, jetted tub, and updated tile shower. Interior and exterior paint recently updated. New roof and gutters (2025). Water heater approx. 5 years old. Outdoor features include epoxy-coated patio, deck, fire pit, mature trees (oak, pecan, pistachio), and sunset views. Extra-large driveway, 2-car garage plus golf cart garage. No neighbors directly beside the home, offering added privacy. Centrally located with a quiet, open feel.

Investor Tools

$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$397,000Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
$467,544
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,694 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$898 /month

Interested in this property?

Karen Stewart

Magnolia Realty Temple Belton

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$660/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$5,940
$384,765
2025
$141,600
$310,678
$452,278
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$5,940
$384,765

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$397,000
100%
0%
$0/mo

City: Temple

1205 Larkspur Lane | Property Details | No Agent List