Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$723,160

NAL Estimated Property Value

1234 County Road 135, Lincoln, TX, 78948

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths1,980 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$272.73 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2002

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2.5Bathrooms 2.5
AppliancesElectric Water Heater, Free Standing Electric Range, Microwave
FlooringVinyl

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesNo Exterior Steps, Private Yard
Lot Size21 acres

Building Information

Year Built1950

Land Information

APN10740
Land UseAgriculture / Farming
Legal DescriptionA014 KUYKENDALL, A., TRACT 052, ACRES 21.0
Census Tract000300
Assessed Land Value$345,820
Assessed Improvement Value$377,340
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a spacious flex room that could be used as an office, playroom, or 4th bedroom, located on 10 beautiful acres in Lee County. The open concept living area is ideal for entertaining and has high ceilings and a wood-burning fireplace. The master suite is separate from the other bedrooms and includes an en-suite bathroom with a large, oversized closet. . Enjoy an afternoon under the wrap around porch while also admiring the two ponds in your backyard, perfect for fishing and entertaining. The garage has been converted into dog kennels with additional storage. This property is located a short distance from downtown Giddings where there are various restaurants, shopping, churches, and medical offices. Schedule a showing to see if this could be your new home or a weekend retreat. Buyer to verify all information.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$723,160
Estimated Property Value
$264,343Estimated Mortgage Balance
$458,817Estimated Equity
63% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$4,339 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,446 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$724/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$5,077
$723,160
2025
$345,820
$377,340
$723,160
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$5,077
$723,160

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Quicken Loans Llc
Conventional
$300,000
No
First
Mar 27, 2020
Apr 2050

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$264,343
$458,817
63%
37%
$1,799/mo

City: Lincoln

1234 County Road 135 | Property Details | No Agent List