Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$296,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

124 Sage Sparrow, San Antonio, TX, 78253

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths1,650 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$181.76 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2023

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh EquityMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven, Range, Cooktop, Washer, Disposal
FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl

Exterior

Lot Size5,401 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2023
Stories1
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APN512516
Lot Number48
SubdivisionRedbird Ranch Phase 2 Unit 4m-3
Land UseSingle Family Residence
Legal DescriptionREDBIRD RANCH PHASE 2 UNIT 4M-3 BLOCK 104 LOT 48; ACRES 0.124
Census Tract000103
Assessed Land Value$28,080
Assessed Improvement Value$246,930
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Move-In Ready! This well-maintained 1,651 sq ft home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage in a thoughtfully designed open layout. All major appliances are included: refrigerator, washer, dryer, gas range, microwave, dishwasher, and water softener. Interior features include 9-foot ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main areas, ceramic tile in wet areas, and 2-inch faux wood blinds throughout. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, gas cooking, and a large island that opens to the living room - perfect for entertaining. The spacious primary suite features a double vanity, upgraded walk-in shower, jacuzzi tub, private water closet with bidet, and a generous walk-in closet. Secondary bedrooms offer large closets and share a bright, full bathroom. The utility room is located off the family room for added convenience. Enjoy outdoor living with a large covered patio, full yard landscaping, and full irrigation system.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$296,000
Estimated Property Value
$172,682Estimated Mortgage Balance
$123,318Estimated Equity
41% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$1,799 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$600 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$378/month
$696/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
N/A
$209,000
2025
$28,080
$246,930
$275,010
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
N/A
$209,000

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Kiavi Funding In
Building Or Construction Loan
$174,200
No
First
Nov 18, 2025
N/A

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$172,682
$123,318
41%
58%
$1,045/mo

City: San Antonio

124 Sage Sparrow | Property Details | No Agent List