Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$216,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

1245 Orchard Park Cir, Pflugerville, TX, 78660

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths1,223 Sq Ft
Condos / TownhousesCondos / Townhouses
price_per_sqft$178.25 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1986

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 1.5Bathrooms Full 1.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Refrigerator
FlooringCarpet, Tile

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesPrivate Yard
Lot Size3,284 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1986
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APN02763001300000
Lot Number4B
SubdivisionWindermere Phs E
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 4B BLK M WINDERMERE PHS E
Census Tract042600
Assessed Land Value$100,302
Assessed Improvement Value$152,638
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Great owner occupied or investor property. This home has 3 bedrooms and two full baths. Primary bedroom and bathroom are downstairs. The living room and upstairs bedroom has a vaulted ceiling to make this space look larger. New carpet upstairs. HVAC replaced in 2025 and water heater in 2024.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$216,000
Estimated Property Value
$62,329Estimated Mortgage Balance
$153,671Estimated Equity
71% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$1,308 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$436 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$299/month
$175/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$2,513
$189,129
2025
$100,302
$152,638
$252,940
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$2,513
$189,129

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Colonial Bank
Unknown
$107,461
No
First
May 15, 2009
N/A

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$62,329
$153,671
71%
29%
$0/mo

City: Pflugerville

1245 Orchard Park Cir | Property Details | No Agent List