Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$403,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

12612 Linford Dr, Austin, TX, 78753

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths1,899 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$178.52 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2001

Property Lead Type:

Absentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Free-Standing Range
FlooringLaminate, Tile

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesNone
Lot Size8,281 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2001
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN02543305080000
Lot Number8
SubdivisionHarris Ridge Phs 4 Sec A-1
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 8 BLK A HARRIS RIDGE PHS 4 SEC A-1
Census Tract043900
Assessed Land Value$107,546
Assessed Improvement Value$255,222
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Multiple Offers. Buyer's agent, please submit your clients' best offer by 5pm (6/27) tomorrow afternoon. It's hard to find the quality & comfort of this exceptional 2-story home renovation with modern finishes in Harris Ridge. Grand open floor plan. New fresh modern paint and a lot of updated fixtures. custom gutters full Large back yard in Cul-De-Sac and concern lot. Great location, close to Dell, Samsung, 3M & other high tech companies. Home is only 15 minutes to downtown, Domain, & new soccer stadium!Restrictions: Yes

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$403,000
Estimated Property Value
$286,119Estimated Mortgage Balance
$117,465Estimated Equity
31% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,418 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$806 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$698/month
$190/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$6,362
$362,768
2025
$107,546
$255,222
$362,768
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$6,362
$362,768

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
University Fcu
Conventional
$322,050
No
First
Jul 24, 2020
Aug 2050

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$286,119
$129,881
31%
71%
$1,931/mo

City: Austin