Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$713,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

1262 Janet Dr, Canyon Lake, TX, 78133

$926,900 ARVInfo
Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,573 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$310.92 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2001

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh EquityCash Buyers

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesOven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
FlooringCarpet, Tile

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesBalcony, Private Yard
Lot Size35,109 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2001
Stories2
Roof Type112
Garage Spaces3

Land Information

APN13-0335-0840-00
Lot Number163R
SubdivisionCanyon Lake Village West 2
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionCANYON LAKE VILLAGE WEST 2, LOT 163R, LIFE ESTATE LIFE ESTATE
Census Tract310613
Assessed Land Value$148,590
Assessed Improvement Value$498,840
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Panoramic Views of Canyon Lake and the Texas Hill Country!!! Beautiful home in Village West on Turkey Cove with a wrap around deck and just incredible views. This home is spread over two full lots making almost an acre, one of the largest properties in the neighborhood. Spread out and feel secluded in your private oasis. The home was custom built and is meticulously well maintained. The Turkey Cove boat ramp is less than five minutes away and the property has plenty of room to store a boat. Seller is offering a 2% allowance/ seller concession to go towards updates or changing anything the new owner prefers. This neighborhood also allows short term rentals so you could make this your second home and lease it when you're not there. Check out the video and 3-D tour!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$713,000
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$713,000Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)*
$926,900
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$4,800 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,600 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$859/month
$300/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$6,744
$647,430
2025
$148,590
$498,840
$647,430
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$6,744
$647,430

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$732,000
100%
0%
$0/mo

City: Canyon Lake

1262 Janet Dr | Property Details | No Agent List