Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$1,680,730

NAL Estimated Property Value

1300 The Cape RD 8, Horseshoe Bay, TX, 78657

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,675 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$504.67 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1983

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2.5Bathrooms 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesBar Fridge, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Free Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Propane Cooktop, Stainless Steel Appliances
FlooringCarpet, Stone

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesBoat Lift, Balcony, Barbecue, Dock, Electric Grill, Exterior Steps

Building Information

Year Built1983
Stories2
Roof Type104
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APN38595
SubdivisionWindsong Townhomes Phase I & Ii
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionWINDSONG TH PHASE II HORSESHOE BAY 49025-8
Census Tract970402
Assessed Land Value$775,300
Assessed Improvement Value$905,430
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Lake LBJ Luxury Townhome: Open water, within walking distance to core amenities of Horseshoe Bay Resort, The Cape is a waterfront-only location. Prestigious, gated, and centrally located, it’s ideal as a full-time residence, a weekender, or an investment property (short-term rentals are allowed). On three levels and a floor plan ideal for family and guests, this remodeled get-away welcomes you home with open water views, and outdoor living for everyone. On the first level, two large guest rooms share a full bath making it easy to accommodate family and friends. Lakeside, your private outdoor patio provides a covered boat dock and two jet-ski ramps where many of the Resort’s amenities are a quick ride away. Step up to the second floor’s main living area, where the great room presents a warming fireplace, full bar, and glorious views of big, open water. The chef’s kitchen offers granite counters, high-end stainless appliances, and ample storage. Step out to the main deck to relax after a hard day on the lake or links. The oversized owner suite is one floor above, where the master brags open water views from a private balcony, a large sitting area with a fireplace, and an en-suite bath with a large walk-in shower and generous soaking tub. Spend summer afternoons fishing or sunbathing from your deck, take a dip in the water, or embark upon a day on the lake. As evening falls, enjoy your favorite cocktail as you count the stars and watch the moon glimmer over the quiet lake.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$1,680,730
Estimated Property Value
$654,709Estimated Mortgage Balance
$1,026,021Estimated Equity
61% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$10,084 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$3,361 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,448/month
$571/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$8,971
$1,680,730
2025
$775,300
$905,430
$1,680,730
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$8,971
$1,680,730

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Bank Of America Na
Conventional
$700,000
No
First
Jul 27, 2022
Aug 2052

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$654,709
$1,026,021
61%
39%
$3,597/mo

City: Horseshoe Bay

1300 The Cape RD 8 | Property Details | No Agent List