Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$605,900

1301 Davis Lane, Terrell, TX, 75160

$787,670 ARVInfo
On MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,285 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$265.16 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1984

Property Lead Type:

ARV FlipHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Disposal
FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile

Exterior

Lot Size5.27 acres

Building Information

Year Built1984
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN99.0165.0000.0020.02.06.00
SubdivisionThos B Finley
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionTHOS B FINLEY, TRACT 20.02; 5.266 ACRES
Census Tract050701
Assessed Land Value$185,530
Assessed Improvement Value$383,740
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Clean, updated, and sitting on usable land—this is the kind of property people move out here for. Ranch-style home with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Open layout that actually works—kitchen, living, and dining flow together without wasted space. Natural light throughout. Kitchen is dialed in: quartz counters, custom cabinets, stainless appliances, and a large island that handles daily life or a house full of people. Primary suite is private and built right—soaking tub, dual vanities, walk-in shower. Updated flooring keeps it consistent and low maintenance. Step outside and you’ve got a covered patio looking over a large fenced yard. Plenty of room for dogs, kids, garden, or future improvements. Detached garage + workshop gives you real storage or workspace—not just a place to park. Fenced acreage gives you flexibility. Add a shop, pool, or just keep the space. Location works: Minutes to I-20 Quick run to shopping and dining Buc-ee’s right down the road (which matters more than people admit) Bottom line: you get space, function, and access without being stuck in the middle of nowhere. Schedule the showing. This one checks the boxes

Investor Tools

$548,998Estimated Mortgage Balance
$65,002Estimated Equity
10% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)*
$787,670
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$3,684 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,228 /month

Interested in this property?

Scott Kirkpatrick

Cowtown Realty LLC

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$391/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$1,625
$569,270
2025
$185,530
$383,740
$569,270
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2023
$1,625
$569,270

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Mortgage Research Center Llc
Va
$585,000
Yes
First
Feb 21, 2023
Mar 2053

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$548,998
$65,002
10%
89%
$3,508/mo

City: Terrell