Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$437,248

NAL Estimated Property Value

1301 Merchants Tale Ln, Austin, TX, 78748

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths1,657 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$180.99 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1999

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Water Heater
FlooringConcrete, Tile, Vinyl, Wood

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesNone
Lot Size6,543 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1999
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APN04362107070000
Lot Number1
SubdivisionCanterbury Trails Sec Iv
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 1 BLK C CANTERBURY TRAILS SEC IV
Census Tract033200
Assessed Land Value$150,000
Assessed Improvement Value$287,248
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Fantastic home in popular Canterbury Trails. Bright and open floor plan with recent interior and exterior paint. Kitchen is open to the living room with stainless steel appliances. Windows replaced in 2018, water heater in 2019, updated light fixtures and ceiling fans. Tons of storage through out. Fully enclosed sun room / porch is perfect for escaping the bugs and the heat. This home is a must see!Restrictions: Yes

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$437,248
Estimated Property Value
$247,367Estimated Mortgage Balance
$189,881Estimated Equity
43% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,623 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$874 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$763/month
$51/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$6,969
$437,248
2025
$150,000
$287,248
$437,248
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$6,969
$437,248

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Network Funding Lp
Conventional
$279,000
No
First
Jul 16, 2020
Aug 2050

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$247,367
$189,881
43%
57%
$1,673/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$2,230/mo
$1,724/mo
+$506/mo
6.1%

City: Austin

1301 Merchants Tale Ln | Property Details | No Agent List