Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$222,510

NAL Estimated Property Value

1317 Maple St, Liberty, TX, 77575

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths1,520 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$109.8 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1975

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh EquityCash Buyers

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Electric Oven
FlooringCarpet, Vinyl

Exterior

Lot Size10,359 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1975
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNR49064
Lot Number15
SubdivisionGolden Meadows
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionGOLDEN MEADOWS, LOT 15, ACRES .2378
Census Tract701200
Assessed Land Value$34,290
Assessed Improvement Value$188,220
Assessment Year2025

About this property

If you are looking for a nice 3 bedroom 2 bath home in Liberty, Tx., this is it! Living room w/fireplace, 2 car garage that has an A/C vent for keeping the garage climate controlled if wanted. The garage also has a heavy duty work bench ready for your hobbies. A new water gas water heater was recently installed. Large fenced back yard for your dogs to run or build a nice shop building on. This street is a dead end street, so no through traffic. Close to schools. Don't wait! Call for an appointment today!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$222,510
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$222,510Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$1,335 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$445 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$262/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$2,032
$222,510
2025
$34,290
$188,220
$222,510
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$2,032
$222,510

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$222,510
100%
0%
$0/mo

City: Liberty

1317 Maple St | Property Details | No Agent List