Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$415,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

1318 Santa Ana Ave, RANCHO VIEJO, TX, 78575

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,718 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$95.62 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1982

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesElectric Water Heater
FlooringTile

Exterior

Lot Size20,809 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1982
Stories1
Roof Type114
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN52-0080-0000-0840-00
Lot Number84
SubdivisionRancho Viejo Subd Section Viii
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 84 RANCHO VIEJO SUBD SECTION VIII
Census Tract012506
Assessed Land Value$87,400
Assessed Improvement Value$256,388
Assessment Year2025

About this property

A very lovely spacious home super maintained. Open floor plan with 2 large contiguous for large family get togethers. This home features fresh paint and all tile flooring, spacious kitchen with center island, room enough for 2 cooks. Bonus room for a hobby room or a nice sitting area. Impeccably clean and neat ; in move in condition.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$415,000
Estimated Property Value
$360,052Estimated Mortgage Balance
$54,948Estimated Equity
13% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,490 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$830 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$742/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$6,825
$343,788
2025
$87,400
$256,388
$343,788
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$6,825
$343,788

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Willow Bend Mortgage Co
Fha
$360,352
Yes
First
May 26, 2022
Jun 2052

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$360,052
$54,948
13%
87%
$2,321/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$1,490/mo
$2,321/mo
$-831/mo
4.3%

City: RANCHO VIEJO

1318 Santa Ana Ave | Property Details | No Agent List