Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$359,900

NAL Estimated Property Value

1340 Rios Meadow Dr, New Braunfels, TX, 78130

Off MarketInfo
Beds5 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,418 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$148.84 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2021

Property Lead Type:

Absentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 5Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Bathrooms Half 0.5Bathrooms Half 0.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
FlooringCarpet, Tile

Exterior

Lot Size6,970 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2021
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APN1G-2748-4010-02200-000
Lot Number22
SubdivisionSaengerhalle Unit #4
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionSAENGERHALLE UNIT #4 BLOCK 10 LOT 22 .16 AC
Census Tract210509
Assessed Land Value$39,673
Assessed Improvement Value$343,519
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Welcome to your forever home! 2.625% assumable VA Loan for veterans only!!This expansive 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom gem offers over 2400 square feet of living space, perfectly blending comfort, style, and functionality. Located just minutes from premier shopping destinations, this home offers the ideal combination of convenience and serenity. Upon entering, you'll be greeted by an open-concept floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The large living room, with its inviting atmosphere and abundant natural light, is the perfect place to unwind or entertain. A cozy fireplace adds warmth and charm, making it ideal for family gatherings. Outside, enjoy a private backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The covered patio is ideal for dining, playing or just soaking in the outdoor air.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$359,186
Estimated Property Value
$259,339Estimated Mortgage Balance
$99,847Estimated Equity
27% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,159 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$720 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$231/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$979
$359,186
2025
$39,673
$343,519
$383,192
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$979
$359,186

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Gardner Financial Services Ltd
Conventional
$285,076
No
First
Aug 5, 2021
Sep 2051

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$259,339
$99,847
27%
72%
$1,710/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$2,416/mo
$1,710/mo
+$706/mo
8.1%

City: New Braunfels

1340 Rios Meadow Dr | Property Details | No Agent List