Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$693,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

13561 Emerald Terrace Dr, El Paso, TX, 79928

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths4 Bath
Baths3,210 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$227.4 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2011

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating Forced Air UnitHeating Forced Air Unit
CoolingCooling
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
FlooringOther, See Remarks

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesWalled Front, Walled Backyard, Back Yard Access
Lot Size25,702 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2011
Roof Type106
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APNE742-000-0050-3100
Lot Number31
SubdivisionEmerald Estates #3
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionBLK 5 EMERALD ESTATES #3 LOT 31
Census Tract010363
Assessed Land Value$63,906
Assessed Improvement Value$431,283
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Come view this exquisite Spanish Mediterranean custom home. Upon entering, you will be greeted through the elegant Spanish-style foyer into the formal living room, complete with an abundance of natural lighting pouring in through the distinctive Spanish colonial windows that adorn the house throughout. This residence boasts 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, including a junior suite to accommodate guests. Ten-foot doors and saltillo tile are situated throughout the home. Upon entering the kitchen, you will appreciate the expansive space with 27-foot-tall ceilings. The kitchen features a butcher block island, two farmhouse sinks, two dishwashers, a cooktop, microwave, oven, and walk-in pantry. This home is situated on a cul-de-sac lot on a little over half an acre, the backyard features a large, covered patio, terrace, basketball court, and fire pit. This home has so many more features to mention. Make your appointment today!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$693,000
Estimated Property Value
$214,827Estimated Mortgage Balance
$478,173Estimated Equity
69% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$4,380 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,460 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,165/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$10,516
$495,189
2025
$63,906
$431,283
$495,189
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$10,516
$495,189

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Usaa Fsb
Va
$217,687
Yes
First
Aug 7, 2025
Sep 2055

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$214,827
$478,173
69%
31%
$1,306/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$1,490/mo
$1,306/mo
+$184/mo
2.6%

City: El Paso

13561 Emerald Terrace Dr | Property Details | No Agent List