Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$348,226

NAL Estimated Property Value

13717 Vigilance St, Manor, TX, 78653

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,101 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$166.59 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2019

Property Lead Type:

Absentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Energy Star Qualified Appliances, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliances
FlooringCarpet, Laminate

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesRain Gutters
Lot Size4,975 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2019
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APN02417216140000
Lot Number12
SubdivisionPresidential Meadows Sec 13
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 12 BLK Z PRESIDENTIAL MEADOWS SEC 13
Census Tract045900
Assessed Land Value$74,952
Assessed Improvement Value$273,274
Assessment Year2025

About this property

2019 built home with thoughtful upgrades that set this home apart from the competition. Great curb appeal starts with the upgraded exterior elevation and great lot. Upon entry, you'll find LVP flooring in the entryway, but cozy carpet in the living room where the whole family can sprawl out comfortably. LVP flooring picks back up in the very spacious dining room and large square kitchen. Your kitchen has beautiful granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and a sink with a window overlooking the big backyard. A half bath and laundry/MUD room with ample pantry space sit off the kitchen towards the garage. Head upstairs to find four large bedrooms, spread out so everyone has their own space. The guest bath has a double vanity! The primary suite is in the back and has a roomy ensuite with dual vanity, large soaking tub/shower combo and a nice big closet. The backyard boasts an XL patio and flat backyard for all your outdoor activities! Extra decking can be found in the attic with shelves for extra storage. Seller willing to make cosmetic changes for a buyer who brings a good offer.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$348,226
Estimated Property Value
$337,289Estimated Mortgage Balance
$10,937Estimated Equity
3% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,100 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$700 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$879/month
$100/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$8,811
$348,226
2025
$74,952
$273,274
$348,226
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$8,811
$348,226

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Ntfn Inc
Conventional
$339,733
No
First
Nov 20, 2023
Dec 2053

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$337,289
$10,937
3%
97%
$2,119/mo

City: Manor

13717 Vigilance St | Property Details | No Agent List