Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$2,550,000

1400 Watercliffe Dr, Lago Vista, TX, 78645

On MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths4 Bath
Baths4,007 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$636.39 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2008

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh EquityCash Buyers

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Bathrooms Half 0.5Bathrooms Half 0.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesBar Fridge, Built In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliances, Wine Refrigerator
FlooringCarpet, Tile

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesBarbecue, Dock, Gas Grill, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
Lot Size42,532 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2008
Stories2
Roof Type104
Garage Spaces3

Land Information

APN01547801180000
Lot Number16
SubdivisionWaterford On Lake Travis Sec 3c
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 16 BLK A WATERFORD ON LAKE TRAVIS SEC 3C
Census Tract037600
Assessed Land Value$1,014,000
Assessed Improvement Value$461,000
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Wake up each morning to the shimmering expanse of Lake Travis stretching endlessly before you — sunlight dancing across the water, reflections of nature painting your living room in gold. This is not just a home. It’s a private escape, a sanctuary of calm, and a celebration of everything beautiful about lakeside living. Set on an exclusive, gated street and framed by soaring windows that fill every corner with natural light and inspirational views, this architectural gem blends modern refinement with Mediterranean warmth. Every view is an invitation — to pause, to breathe, to savor. From the grand open living spaces to the tranquil primary suite, most every room frames an awe-inspiring tableau of blue water and open skies. Outside, your personal paradise awaits. A completely revamped swimming pool and hot tub glisten under the Texas sun — the perfect backdrop for summer gatherings or quiet evening dips under the stars. Glide down to your private dock with your brand-new tram system, making lake access effortless and elegant. Whether you’re launching a boat for a sunset cruise, hosting friends for a long weekend, or simply finding stillness by the shore — every experience here feels elevated, effortless, unforgettable. Inside, recent updates bring modern texture and luxury finishes to the timeless Tuscan-inspired design. Soft stone, warm woods, and refined accents create an ambiance that’s both relaxed and sophisticated — a rare balance of comfort and elegance. It’s a home that lives beautifully, entertains effortlessly, and feels tailor-made for creating lasting memories.

Investor Tools

$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$2,624,000Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$15,744 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$5,248 /month

Interested in this property?

Rey Rocha

eXp Realty, LLC

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$4,345/month
$1,150/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$39,017
$1,475,000
2025
$1,014,000
$461,000
$1,475,000
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$39,017
$1,475,000

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$2,624,000
100%
0%
$0/mo

City: Lago Vista

1400 Watercliffe Dr | Property Details | No Agent List