Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$339,900

1404 Forest Haven Drive, Anna, TX, 75409

On MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,218 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$153.25 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2021

Property Lead Type:

High Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
AppliancesDishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range
FlooringCarpet, Laminate

Exterior

Lot Size6,643 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2021
Stories2
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNR-11312-00O-0290-1
Lot Number29
SubdivisionAvery Pointe Phase 3 (Can)
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionAVERY POINTE PHASE 3 (CAN), BLK O, LOT 29
Census Tract030204
Assessed Land Value$80,000
Assessed Improvement Value$291,178
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Investment Opportunity. Home is tenant occupied. Welcome to 1404 Forest Haven Drive, a bright and move-in-ready 4-bed, 2.5-bath home in Avery Pointe community. Built in 2021, this home offers an open-concept layout with a granite kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, creating the perfect setting for family gatherings or entertaining guests. Step outside to enjoy a covered patio and a fully fenced backyard, ideal for morning coffee, grilling, or playtime. Residents of Avery Pointe enjoy outstanding amenities including a resort-style pool, playgrounds, walking trails, and a clubhouse, all just steps from your front door. You’ll also be close to shopping and dining along the US-75 corridor, with popular spots like Slayter Creek Park and Natural Springs Park nearby for pickleball, trails, splash pads, and outdoor fun.

Investor Tools

$282,750Estimated Mortgage Balance
$88,428Estimated Equity
23% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,227 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$742 /month

Interested in this property?

Chris Hampton

Magnet Realty

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$676/month
$350/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$6,260
$371,178
2025
$80,000
$291,178
$371,178
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$6,260
$371,178

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Amerisave Mortgage Corp
Fha
$313,221
Yes
First
May 18, 2021
Jun 2051

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$282,750
$88,428
23%
76%
$1,878/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$3,680/mo
$2,228/mo
+$1,452/mo
11.9%

City: Anna

1404 Forest Haven Drive | Property Details | No Agent List