Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$146,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

1418 Bryan Ave, Wolfforth, TX, 79382

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths1,120 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$75.85 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1995

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh EquityMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 1.5Bathrooms Full 1.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesCooktop, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop
FlooringCarpet

Exterior

Lot Size6,695 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1995
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APNR125624
Lot Number1830
SubdivisionAmerican Park
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionAMERICAN PARK L 183
Census Tract010404
Assessed Land Value$23,000
Assessed Improvement Value$119,782
Assessment Year2025

About this property

GEM in Frenship School district!! Super cute 3/1.5/1 on the perfect corner lot, on a quiet street in American Park. Updated throughout, newer tile, coutertops & backsplash in kitchen/dining, roof only 1 year old, awesome backyard! Come See ~ CALL it HOME!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$146,000
Estimated Property Value
$65,394Estimated Mortgage Balance
$80,606Estimated Equity
55% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$876 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$292 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$336/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$3,302
$142,782
2025
$23,000
$119,782
$142,782
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$3,302
$142,782

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Primewest Mortgage Corp
Fha
$83,460
Yes
First
Mar 24, 2016
Apr 2046

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$65,394
$80,606
55%
45%
$501/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$1,530/mo
$501/mo
+$1,029/mo
12.6%

City: Wolfforth

1418 Bryan Ave | Property Details | No Agent List