Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$785,900

14340 N Highway 75, Willis, TX, 77378

On MarketInfo
Beds— Beds
Baths— Bath
Baths2,600 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$302.27 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2018

Property Lead Type:

Absentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms —Bedrooms —
Bathrooms —Bathrooms —
Heating Forced Air UnitHeating Forced Air Unit
CoolingCooling

Exterior

Lot Size2.51 acres

Building Information

Year Built2018

Land Information

APN0039-00-04500
SubdivisionTong J B
Land UseCommercial
Legal DescriptionA0039 - TONG J B, TRACT 45, ACRES 2.51
Census Tract694105
Assessed Land Value$425,315
Assessed Improvement Value$210,600
Assessment Year2025

About this property

INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY – ESTABLISHED RV PARK IN WILLIS, TX! This income-producing RV park offers an excellent investment opportunity just minutes from I-45 and the rapidly growing Willis area. The property features 11 RV sites with 7 currently leased + a 2,600 SF storage/shop that is also leased, providing multiple existing income streams. A private automatic security gate provides controlled access. Unrestricted property w/ additional room for expansion. A new owner may have opportunities to add additional RV sites, expand storage or other income-producing uses, or further develop the property, subject to applicable permitting, utility capacity, and other requirements. Excellent accessibility—approximately 2 minutes from I-45 & 3 minutes from H-E-B, Chick-fil-A, Starbucks, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Acquire an established income-producing property with existing tenants, expansion potential, and a highly convenient location in the growing Willis/Conroe corridor.

Investor Tools

$332,760Estimated Mortgage Balance
$99,630Estimated Equity
22% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$4,715 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,572 /month

Interested in this property?

Heather Stenson

Connect Realty

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$678/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$5,991
$430,170
2025
$425,315
$210,600
$635,915
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$5,991
$430,170

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
The Yoakum National Bank
Commercial
$348,000
No
First
Dec 19, 2023
N/A

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$332,760
$97,410
22%
77%
$2,087/mo

City: Willis

14340 N Highway 75 | Property Details | No Agent List