Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$157,770

NAL Estimated Property Value

1515 Marshall Street, Liberty, TX, 77575

Off MarketInfo
Beds2 Beds
Baths1 Bath
Baths1,012 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$118.58 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1950

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 2Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms Full 1.5Bathrooms Full 1.5
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesElectric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher
FlooringCarpet, Wood

Exterior

Lot Size9,374 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1950
Stories1
Roof Type112

Land Information

APNR63454
SubdivisionPartlow L-Lib
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionPARTLOW L-LIB, BLOCK 26, LOT PT 3 4 TR 14, ACRES .2152
Census Tract701200
Assessed Land Value$31,690
Assessed Improvement Value$126,080
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Adorable 2 bedroom home located with in walking distance to both the local High School and Middle School. Updated kitchen and bathroom, fresh paint, spacious room, and a fenced back yard make it a great family home. Enjoy outside entertainment? There is a wonderful covered area off the side of the home to enjoy many evenings outside. Priced to Sell!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$157,770
Estimated Property Value
$104,108Estimated Mortgage Balance
$53,662Estimated Equity
34% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$947 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$316 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$270/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$2,450
$157,770
2025
$31,690
$126,080
$157,770
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$2,450
$157,770

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Thrive Mortgage Llc
Fha
$114,880
Yes
First
Jun 27, 2021
Aug 2051

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$104,108
$53,662
34%
66%
$689/mo

City: Liberty

1515 Marshall Street | Property Details | No Agent List