Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$1,314,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

1529 Barton Springs RD 14, Austin, TX, 78704

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths4 Bath
Baths2,867 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$415.07 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2006

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh EquityMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesOven, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Double Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
FlooringCarpet, Stone, Wood

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesPrivate Yard
Lot Size4,853 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2006
Stories3
Roof Type104
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN01030308210000
Lot Number14
SubdivisionVillas Of Lost Canyon Condominiums Amend
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionUNT 14 BLD 3 VILLAS OF LOST CANYON CONDOMINIUMS AMENDED PLUS 3.226 % INT IN COM AREA
Census Tract001310
Assessed Land Value$9,220
Assessed Improvement Value$851,820
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Relax in the gated luxury of the Villas of Lost Canyon by night & experience the energy, activities & food of Barton Springs by day. A 15 minute walk to the Hike and Bike Trails or 5 minute drive to the heart of down town. Shop at Whole Foods Market. Minutes away from some of Austin’s top rated restaurants. Swim at the natural spring-fed Barton Springs Pool.Stay connected w Google Fiber. Use as second home or primary residence. Lock & Leave. Turn-key. Nothing to do but move in and enjoy your new home.FEMA - Unknown Guest Accommodations: Yes Restrictions: Yes Sprinkler Sys:Yes

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$1,314,000
Estimated Property Value
$743,901Estimated Mortgage Balance
$570,099Estimated Equity
43% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$7,884 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$2,628 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$2,453/month
$470/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$22,863
$861,040
2025
$9,220
$851,820
$861,040
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$22,863
$861,040

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Primelending
Conventional
$862,500
No
First
May 15, 2019
Jun 2049

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$743,901
$570,099
43%
57%
$5,172/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$1,920/mo
$5,642/mo
$-3,722/mo
1.8%

City: Austin

1529 Barton Springs RD 14 | Property Details | No Agent List