Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$439,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

1529 S Wall Avenue, Tyler, TX, 75701

$470,410 ARVInfo
Off MarketInfo
Beds5 Beds
Baths4 Bath
Baths3,065 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$110.77 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1937

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 5Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesWater Purifier, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator
FlooringStone, Wood

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesRain Gutters
Lot Size8,407 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1937
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN1-50000-0273-01-036000
Lot Number36
SubdivisionJ A Bergfeld
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionJ A BERGFELD BLOCK 273-A LOT 36
Census Tract000800
Assessed Land Value$67,295
Assessed Improvement Value$298,345
Assessment Year2025

About this property

You CAN have it all! Updated and remodeled in historic Azalea District! Fantastic charm, curb appeal, location coupled with modern updates and additions! Original home built in '37 has two beds, original hardwood floors, full bath and powder bath, 2010 remodel and addition includes fantastic master suite, large bath with soaking tub, dual vanities, walk-in closet, nice! Two more bedrooms and full bath upstairs makes this a versatile home for anyone. Gourmet cook's kitchen with stainless appliance, butcher block tops, prep sink, house is wired for whole house surround sound, whole house water filtration system, updated electrical, plumbing, too much to list! Own a piece of Tyler's historic legacy!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$439,000
Estimated Property Value
$291,846Estimated Mortgage Balance
$147,154Estimated Equity
33% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
$470,409
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,634 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$878 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$588/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$4,859
$365,640
2025
$67,295
$298,345
$365,640
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$4,859
$365,640

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Rocket Mortgage Llc
Conventional
$316,040
No
First
Apr 19, 2022
May 2052

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$291,846
$147,154
33%
66%
$1,895/mo

City: Tyler

1529 S Wall Avenue | Property Details | No Agent List