Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$590,000

15543 County Road 1261, Flint, TX, 75762

$651,823 ARVInfo
On MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths4 Bath
Baths2,686 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$219.66 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2025

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh EquityCash Buyers

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
AppliancesElectric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesRain Gutters
Lot Size22,346 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2024
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN1-46050-0000-00-004000
Lot Number4
SubdivisionLamonte Estates
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLAMONTE ESTATES LOT 4 2018 NEW SUBD
Census Tract001913
Assessed Land Value$56,383
Assessed Improvement Value$190,042
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Welcome to this gorgeous 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home perfectly situated on a spacious half-acre lot. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the meticulous attention to detail. The open-concept design creates a bright and inviting living space, ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The split primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a luxury bathroom complete with a rain shower and soaking tub for ultimate relaxation. On the opposite side of the home, you’ll find a convenient Jack & Jill bathroom shared by two bedrooms, along with a private fourth bedroom and full bath- perfect for both comfort and functionality. The kitchen is a chef’s dream, featuring premium Thor appliances and elegant finishes that make cooking and entertaining a pleasure. No detail has been spared in this thoughtfully designed home, from stylish fixtures to quality craftsmanship. If you’re looking for modern elegance combined with comfort and space, this home is the perfect choice. Schedule your showing today.

Investor Tools

$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$584,000Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
$651,822
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$3,540 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,180 /month

Interested in this property?

Hayley Griffin

The Agency Tyler

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$519/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$3,313
$246,425
2025
$56,383
$190,042
$246,425
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$3,313
$246,425

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$584,000
100%
0%
$0/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$2,070/mo
N/A
+$2,070/mo
4.3%

City: Flint

15543 County Road 1261 | Property Details | No Agent List