Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$671,800

NAL Estimated Property Value

1700 Fawn Dr, Austin, TX, 78741

Off MarketInfo
Beds5 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,513 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$248.51 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1966

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 5Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDryer, Dishwasher, Free Standing Range, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
FlooringCarpet, Laminate

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesSee Remarks
Lot Size7,575 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1966
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN03040404270000
Lot Number12
SubdivisionFawn Ridge Sec 2
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 12 BLK D FAWN RIDGE SEC 2
Census Tract001403
Assessed Land Value$312,881
Assessed Improvement Value$432,518
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Beautifully updated home in East Travis Heights close to everything - downtown, Lady Bird Lake, East Side and SOCO. The house is 2 stories with all bedrooms up including a recently renovated 5th room currently used as a study. This fabulous corner lot features a large deck for entertaining and spacious wrap-around yard. Excellent location with easy on/off access to the freeway, 15 mins from the airport and 2 minutes to downtown. Sprinkler Sys:Yes

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$671,800
Estimated Property Value
$483,709Estimated Mortgage Balance
$188,091Estimated Equity
27% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$4,031 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,344 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,114/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$10,011
$671,800
2025
$312,881
$432,518
$745,399
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$10,011
$671,800

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Hometown Lenders Inc
Conventional
$530,700
No
First
Sep 10, 2021
Oct 2051

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$483,709
$188,091
27%
72%
$3,182/mo

City: Austin

1700 Fawn Dr | Property Details | No Agent List