Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$201,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

1711 Standridge St, Killeen, TX, 76543

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths1,763 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$113.44 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1977

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 1.75Bathrooms Full 1.75
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesGas Range, Microwave, Water Heater
FlooringTile

Building Information

Year Built1977
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN109370
Lot Number15,21
SubdivisionLeon Heights Replat (Lts 15-21 Blk 10)
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLEON HEIGHTS REPLAT (LTS 15-21 BLK 10), BLOCK 010, LOT 0017
Census Tract022104
Assessed Land Value$30,000
Assessed Improvement Value$169,800
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Spacious & Updated 4-Bedroom Home – Move-In Ready! Welcome home to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom gem offering 1,763 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. From the moment you step inside, you'll be greeted by a bright and inviting living room, featuring a charming fireplace and large windows that flood the space with natural sunlight. The spacious bedrooms provide plenty of room for relaxation, each designed with comfort in mind. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat, while the additional bedrooms are perfect for family, guests, or even a home office. The kitchen is ready to inspire your inner chef, with ample cabinet space, modern appliances, and a functional layout that flows seamlessly into the dining area—ideal for both casual meals and entertaining.This home has been freshly updated with new flooring and paint throughout, giving it a modern and refreshed feel. Step outside to the large backyard, perfect for outdoor entertaining, summer BBQs, or simply unwinding in your private oasis. Don’t miss this incredible opportunity—schedule your showing today and make this house your home!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$201,000
Estimated Property Value
$192,919Estimated Mortgage Balance
$201,000Estimated Equity
3% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$1,206 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$402 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$405/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$3,851
$199,800
2025
$30,000
$169,800
$199,800
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$3,851
$199,800

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Fairway Independent Mortgage Corp
Fha
$196,377
Yes
First
May 5, 2025
Jun 2055

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$192,919
$6,881
3%
96%
$1,178/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$1,360/mo
$1,178/mo
+$182/mo
8.1%

City: Killeen

1711 Standridge St | Property Details | No Agent List