Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$468,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

1835 Dew Valley Drive, Carrollton, TX, 75010

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,400 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$130.42 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1991

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListHigh EquityVacant HomesMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Double Oven
FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate

Exterior

Lot Size5,001 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1991
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNR133952
Lot Number23
SubdivisionHigh Meadow Of Indian Creek
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionHIGH MEADOW OF INDIAN CREEK BLK B LOT 23
Census Tract021644
Assessed Land Value$85,000
Assessed Improvement Value$370,516
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Excellent FOUR bedroom home in High Meadows of Indian Creek!! Completely remodeled kitchen and second bath!! Dark stained cabinets, GRANITE countertops, updated backsplash, roll away island, double ovens and stainless steel appliances. Windows were replaced in 2017!! Vacant with fresh paint, grey wide planked wood look floor on the staircase and the entire second floor! Light and bright living areas with brick fireplace and arched shelving. Huge master with spacious master bath with garden tub, separate shower, and large walk in closet. Large fenced back yard with kids wooden play set! Excellent schools and close to hospital and shopping!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$468,000
Estimated Property Value
$271,770Estimated Mortgage Balance
$196,230Estimated Equity
41% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,808 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$936 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$762/month
$125/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$6,802
$455,516
2025
$85,000
$370,516
$455,516
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$6,802
$455,516

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Freedom Mortgage Corp
Fha
$314,407
Yes
First
Jul 23, 2019
Aug 2049

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$271,770
$196,230
41%
58%
$1,886/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$2,260/mo
$2,011/mo
+$249/mo
5.8%

City: Carrollton

1835 Dew Valley Drive | Property Details | No Agent List