Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$220,635

NAL Estimated Property Value

18752 Golden Eagle WAY A, Elgin, TX, 78621

Off MarketInfo
Beds2 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths1,260 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$119.05 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2004

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListHigh EquityMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 2Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal
FlooringCarpet, Laminate, Tile

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesNone
Lot Size3,450 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2004
Stories2
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APN06471102190000
Lot Number10A
SubdivisionEagles Landing Phs 1
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 10A BLK D EAGLES LANDING PHS 1
Census Tract045800
Assessed Land Value$75,000
Assessed Improvement Value$160,824
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Adorable, updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome in desirable Elgin community. Wonderful, open layout. Recent exterior & interior paint throughout, laminate wood flooring & carpet. Cute & move-in ready! Perfect for owner-occupant or investor. Two spacious master bedrooms upstairs with good-sized closets & bathrooms. Covered front porch. 2 car detached garage. Great value - won't last!Restrictions: Yes

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$220,635
Estimated Property Value
$130,047Estimated Mortgage Balance
$90,588Estimated Equity
41% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$1,324 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$441 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$169/month
$72/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$924
$220,635
2025
$75,000
$160,824
$235,824
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$924
$220,635

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
University Fcu
Fha
$147,283
Yes
First
May 29, 2020
Jul 2050

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$130,047
$90,588
41%
59%
$884/mo

City: Elgin