Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$732,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

19106 Eyerley Rd, Manor, TX, 78653

Recently SoldInfo
8/18/26
Beds4 Beds
Baths4 Bath
Baths3,430 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$189.5 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2000

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Free Standing Gas Range, Range Hood
FlooringCarpet, Laminate, Tile

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesPrivate Yard
Lot Size5 acres

Building Information

Year Built2000
Stories2
Roof Type112
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APN02117501050000
SubdivisionBuckman O
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionABS 60 SUR 40 BUCKMAN O ACR 5.00 *(TRT 8) MH S#TXFL2A/BC208400895
Census Tract002219
Assessed Land Value$374,825
Assessed Improvement Value$237,946
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Nestled on 5 scenic acres, this custom-built home offers over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, blending comfort, functionality, and peaceful country living. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, this property provides ample room for both everyday living and entertaining. The inviting living room serves as the heart of the home, showcasing a stunning vaulted ceiling and a beautiful stone fireplace—perfect for gathering with family and friends. Just off the living area, the spacious kitchen, complete with a center island, breakfast bar, gas stove, and multiple dining areas to accommodate both casual meals and formal occasions. The primary suite, conveniently located on the main level, is a private retreat filled with natural light from expansive windows. The ensuite bathroom offers dual vanities, a soaking tub, a separate walk-in shower, and his-and-her walk-in closets. A secondary bedroom on the main floor provides flexibility and can easily serve as a home office. Upstairs, you’ll find a versatile loft space ideal for a reading nook or workspace, along with two additional bedrooms—each featuring their own private full bathroom ensuites for added comfort and privacy. Surrounded by wide-open space, the property offers a peaceful setting with plenty of room for animals, outdoor activities, and future expansion. This is the perfect opportunity to enjoy quiet country living!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$732,000
Estimated Property Value
$378,969Estimated Mortgage Balance
$353,957Estimated Equity
50% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$4,392 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,464 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,051/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
N/A
$493,710
2025
$374,825
$237,946
$612,771
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
N/A
$493,710

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Reverse Mortgage Funding Llc
Reverse Mortgage / Hecm
$465,000
No
First
Nov 22, 2016
N/A

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$378,969
$381,031
50%
52%
$2,423/mo

City: Manor

19106 Eyerley Rd | Property Details | No Agent List